Kelby Wright

10/14/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

10/14/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Midwest Modifieds7 entries
  • Arkansas Factory Stocks11 entries
  • IMCA Modified45 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kelby Wright

Kelby Wright

Weiner, AR

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 10 -6

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
2 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
3 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 5 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
5 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
6 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 7
7 15 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
8 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -2
9 9 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
10 1 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -9
11 7 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
12 10 11C Chad Phillips Chad Phillips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
13 16 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
14 14 7W Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
15 12 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -3
16 24 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
17 17 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
18 11 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -7
19 21 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
20 23 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
21 18 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -3
22 19 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
23 20 7 Grayson Moore Grayson Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -3
24 22 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 5 7 Grayson Moore Grayson Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
4 2 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
5 8 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 3
6 3 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -3
7 7 13M Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -
8 10 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
9 6 77 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
10 9 87 Seth Salter Seth Salter Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
2 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 3
4 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 2 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
6 7 46 Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
7 9 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 2
8 8 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 10 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
10 4 5 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR -6

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
2 7 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 4X Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 3 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 6 12 Justin Jarrett Justin Jarrett Maynard, AR Maynard, AR 1
6 9 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
7 2 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
8 8 27 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
DNS 4 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events32
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1021

Latest Videos

Engines Inc.
KO Motorsports
Jeff Taylor Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Raptor Designs
L  L Parts and Repair
Goad Equipment Company
Sheppard Synthetics
ONE Salvage
Shaw Race Cars
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Steve Heath Racing Engines
Adams Mobile Welding
Hypercoils
Velocita Racewear
MyRacePass